People

Members

Name       Position
Prof. Dr. Bernd Bischl       Chair
Dr. Andreas Bender       PostDoc / MCML
Dr. Ludwig Bothmann       PostDoc / Lecturer
Dr. Giuseppe Casalicchio       PostDoc / MCML
Dr. Michel Lang       PostDoc / MCML
Dr. Juliane Lauks       PostDoc / Scientific Manager
Dr. Mina Rezaei       PostDoc / MCML
Dr. David Rügamer       PostDoc / Lecturer
Dr. Janek Thomas       PostDoc
Quay Au       PhD Student
Marc Becker       Research Software Engineer
Laura Beggel       External PhD
Martin Binder       PhD Student / MCML
Lukas Burk       PhD Student / BIPS
Stefan Coors       PhD Student / MCML
Susanne Dandl       PhD Student / MCML
Daniel Dold       PhD Student / HTWG Konstanz (IOS)
Emilio Dorigatti       PhD Student / MUDS
Jann Goschenhofer       PhD Student / Fraunhofer
Hüseyin Anil Gündüz       PhD Student
Julia Herbinger       PhD Student / MCML
Florian Karl       PhD Student / Fraunhofer
Gunnar König       PhD Student / MCML
Chris Kolb       PhD Student / MCML
Philipp Kopper       PhD Student / MCML
Christoph Molnar       PhD Student
Julia Moosbauer       PhD Student / MCML
Julia Niebisch (geb. Terhart)       PhD Student / MCML
Felix Ott       PhD Student / Fraunhofer
Tobias Pielok       PhD Student / MCML
Florian Pfisterer       PhD Student / MCML
Katharina Rath       PhD Student / MUDS
Daniel Schalk       PhD Student
Lennart Schneider       PhD Student
Christian Scholbeck       PhD Student
Theresa Stüber       PhD Student / Klinikum Großhadern
Tobias Weber       PhD Student / Klinikum Großhadern

Student Assistants

Carolin Becker       Omid Charrakh
Henri Funk       Simin Hosseinzadeh
Haris Jabbar       Tieu-Binh Ly
Shawn Storm       Simon Wiegrebe
Lisa Wimmer       Daniel Racek

Secretary’s Office

Pia Förg & Yvonne Havel

Alumni

Quay Au       Daniel Kühn
Patrick Schratz       Dr. Heidi Seibold
Xudong Sun       Dr. Jakob Richter

We also like to thank our former student assistants

Rifat Amin       Moritz Wagner
Moritz Wagner       Cem Öztürk
Sharath Rao       Katharina Ring
Leonore Röseler       Daniel Saggau
Philipp Scheller       Yu Wang
Zeqing Cai       Daria Akulshyna
Florian Fendt       Maria Erdmann
Bodo Burger       Niklas Klein
Maximilian Mandl       Andreas Hofheinz